Click here to read this email online. Received this email from a friend? Subscribe now.
To ensure you receive the Australian Cricket Family newsletter, please add our email address.
AUSTRALIAN CRICKET FAMILY
THE INFIELDER OFFICIAL NEWSLETTER OF THE AUSTRALIAN CRICKET FAMILY
Forward to friend   Mail to friend Share twitter facebook google plus
19 FEB 2013
Stars win record sixth World Cup
Australia marched its way into Women’s World Cup history as the Commonwealth Bank Southern Stars won a record sixth ICC Women’s World Cup title after beating the West Indies by 114 runs. Read more...
In this edition...
Justin Langer on the high number of debutants this season
Undefeated quartet at the 2013 Imparja Cup
Lisa Sthalekar leaves on a high
Burns hits ton as Aus A thrash Lions
Winners announced for January competitions
Watch highlights from the ICC Women's World Cup
EXCLUSIVE OFFER
Win a 2012-13 International series bat signed by the Australian Men's Team*
 
The Australian summer of international cricket may be over, but we're giving you the chance to get your hands on a piece of history!

Up for grabs are two 2012-13 International series bats signed by the Australian Men's Team. For your chance to win, enter now!
*Terms and Conditions apply.
ENTER NOW
LATEST NEWS
ACF FIRST
Clarke v Tendulkar
On Friday, two of the world’s finest batsmen will square off in Chennai in the first Test of the VB Tour of India.
Read more...
Arthur sums up summer
Australian coach Mickey Arthur sums up the Australian summer ahead of the VB Tour of India.
Read more...
READ MORE
PLAYER FEATURE
Lisa Sthalekar
Born: 13/08/1979
State: NSW
Nickname: Shaker, Shakey
Position: All-rounder
Newly-crowned ICC Women’s World Cup champion and Commonwealth Bank Southern Stars player Lisa Sthalekar has announced her retirement from international cricket.
Watch interview.
PROFILE
 
VIEW GALLERY
CA TV VIDEOS
Starc's sub-continent stories | Part 1
Mitch Starc chats about his time with the Australian cricket team on the VB Tour of India.
Meg Lanning
At just 20 years of age, Meg Lanning is already smashing records.
Khawaja: Pressure on India tweakers
Usman Khawaja believes the weight of expectation could burden India's spinners in the Test series starting on Friday.
ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP 2015
Two years to go until ICC Cricket World Cup
The ICC Cricket World Cup is being jointly hosted by Australia and New Zealand in February and March 2015.

Organisers are working on the match schedule and venues for the tournament. Make sure you keep up to date with the latest information by following @cricketworldcup on Twitter or visit www.cricketworldcup.com
MATCH FIXTURES
West End Redbacks v  NSW SpeedBlitz Blues
19  - 22 Feb 13
Time: 11am ACDT
BUY TICKETS
Australia v  India
22 - 26 Feb 13
Time:
3:00PM AEDT
Australia A v  England Lions
22 Feb 13
Time:
11:00AM AEDT
VIEW MORE FIXTURES
JOIN US ON twitter facebook google plus
CRICKET AUSTRALIA
You are receiving this as a member of the Australian Cricket Family (ACF).
 Click here to update your email preferences
Click here to Unsubscribe from the ACF.
Please send any general enquiries to acf@cricket.com.au,
Email sent by: Cricket Australia, 60 Jolimont St, Jolimont, VIC, 3002.
Phone: +61 3 9653 9999