Click here to read this email online. Received this email from a friend? Subscribe now.
To ensure you receive the Australian Cricket Family newsletter, please add our email address.
AUSTRALIAN CRICKET FAMILY
THE INFIELDER OFFICIAL NEWSLETTER OF THE AUSTRALIAN CRICKET FAMILY
Forward to friend   Mail to friend Share twitter facebook google plus
9 JULY 2013
‘The Rivalry That Unites Aus’
Cricket Australia (CA) has unveiled its new digital video series today ‘The Rivalry That Unites Aus’ to promote the back-to-back Ashes series this year. The first episode focusses on Shane Warne’s Ball of the Century at Old Trafford in 1993. #uniteAus  Read more...
In this edition...
Operation #ReturnTheUrn: The Ashes preview
Langer | Underdogs we begin
Bradman v Ponting | Vote for the Greatest Australian Test Player of All Time
Tour of South Africa 2014 fixture released
Winners announced for the Ashes Cricket 2013 competition. Pre order your own copy today
Exclusive to the ACF
Allan Border's Ashes Test Wrap Up
 
The first Ashes Test in the VB Tour of England starts at Trent Bridge tomorrow and Australian cricket legend Allan Border will be delivering an exclusive wrap up after each Ashes Test match for ACF members.

Update your email preferences now to include 'Commonwealth Bank Ashes Series' so you don't miss out on these exclusives. #returntheurn
UPDATE NOW
LATEST NEWS
ACF FIRST
Clarke leads by example
Michael Clarke says the key to good leadership is consistent performances on the field.
Read more...
Chappell | The next generation
Australia’s pipeline of young cricketers is in good health according to National Talent Manager Greg Chappell.
Read more...
MORE NEWS
PLAYER FEATURE
Chris Rogers
Born: 31/08/1977
Nickname: Buck
State: Victoria
Position: Batter
Rogers to help unleash Watson
Run-machine Chris Rogers believes he can help opening partner Shane Watson harness the concentration to be a batting game-breaker in the Ashes series.
 
WATCH VIDEO
CA TV VIDEOS
Starc's UK Yarns - Trent Bridge
Mitch Starc is looking forward to bowling with the Duke ball in the first Ashes Test at Trent Bridge
Ball of the Century
In the first episode of CA's digital video series 'The Rivalry That Unites Aus' Shane Warne admits he sees the 'Ball of the Century' delivery as a fluke.
Lehmann does drinks duty
Australian Men's coach Darren Lehmann explains why he donned the Baggy Green and ran out the drinks in Worcester
#RETURNTHEURN
Your online guide to The #Ashes
As Australia embarks on the first of back-to-back #Ashes series, here is everything you
need to know to join the conversation and stay up-to-date with the biggest rivalry in
sport. Don’t forget to use #ReturnTheUrn
to show your support for the Aussies.

View your online guide to the #Ashes
 
 
MATCH FIXTURES
VB Ashes Tour of England
Australia v England

10-14 July 2013
Time: 8:00 PM AEST
VB Ashes Tour of England
Australia v England

18-22 July 2013
Time: 8:00 PM AEST
VB Tour of Africa
Australia A v Zimbabwe

18-20 July 2013
Time: 10:00 AM AEST
VIEW MORE FIXTURES
JOIN US ON twitter facebook google plus
CRICKET AUSTRALIA
You are receiving this as a member of the Australian Cricket Family (ACF).
Your ACF member number is:
 Click here to update your email preferences
Click here to Unsubscribe from the ACF.
Please send any general enquiries to acf@cricket.com.au
Email sent by: Cricket Australia, 60 Jolimont St, Jolimont, VIC, 3002.
Phone: +61 3 9653 9999